Select Scheme :        Select Financial Year :  
 

Districtwise Status on Claim Settlement(General)

S NoDistrict NameTotal Claims reported at CallCenterRejected at CallCenterClaims Pending at CallCenter% of Pending at CallCenterClaims settled by LICLIC Settled AmountTransferred to ZSDisbursed to Nominee% of DisbursementBalance to be Disbursed% of Balance
1 Adilabad4049194.8137610748277.0036936196.0182.13
2 Badradri742198812.1763518404087.0060858291.65264.09
3 Hyderabad220627.2716471621.001500.001593.75
4 Jagtial70212273.9166319023282.0063863595.7830.45
5 Jangaon59218223.8355215073771.0054153997.6420.36
6 Jayashankar83320536.5276021361672.2175373796.97162.11
7 Jogulamba43425409.7836910711833.0036333189.70328.67
8 Kamareddy97029939.8884824203416.0080680695.0500.00
9 Karimnagar75226283.8669819939262.0067767696.8510.14
10 Khammam142655503.65132140291791.001292122792.88654.92
11 Komaram Bheem312123311.002677881419.0026525997.0062.25
12 Mahabubabad76915537.0370119494451.5369167996.86121.71
13 Mahabubnagar122158806.88108330724774.00103797690.12615.63
14 Mancherial66014639.7558316023580.0057256596.9171.20
15 Medak68118497.3961417625878.0059359396.5800.00
16 Medchal1852126.561715461998.0016916093.5795.26
17 Nagarkurnool685338813.5056415814241.0054649487.59529.22
18 Nalgonda106233646.2296526375640.0095195098.4510.10
19 Nirmal4773275.7044712047209.0043542695.3092.01
20 Nizamabad117828938.09105728260945.0099499494.0400.00
21 Peddapalli54025254.8549013896138.0047446895.5161.22
22 Rajanna48412183.8145413236474.0044244096.9220.44
23 Rangareddy108050353.4099529815268.5396493193.57333.32
24 Sangareddy92219647.0983924603390.0077477492.2500.00
25 Siddipet82919475.8076320824876.0074174096.9910.13
26 Suryapet95338434.7087224809421.0086283695.87262.98
27 Vikarabad77742709.5266518766318.0063160290.53294.36
28 Wanaparthy47030204.5542011870140.0040837990.24296.90
29 Warangal Rural78727455.9271519557812.0069069096.5000.00
30 Warangal Urban57717295.1853114328764.0051651596.9910.19
31 Yadadri53528275.3348013216055.0046646496.6720.42
  Total2206173614116.6219914564863804.27192831882994.554542.28

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser