Select Scheme :        Select Financial Year :  
 

Districtwise Status on Claim Settlement(General)

S NoDistrict NameTotal Claims reported at CallCenterRejected at CallCenterClaims Pending at CallCenter% of Pending at CallCenterClaims settled by LICLIC Settled AmountTransferred to ZSDisbursed to Nominee% of DisbursementBalance to be Disbursed% of Balance
1 Adilabad40510133.2938210844872.0038137598.1761.57
2 Badradri74220375.1268519805554.6768166396.79182.63
3 Hyderabad220522.7317501621.00171164.71635.29
4 Jagtial70213223.1966719056066.8366765798.50101.50
5 Jangaon59218172.9655715213030.2555654898.3881.44
6 Jayashankar83322485.9276321466672.2176174096.99212.75
7 Jogulamba43539205.0537610921833.0037636897.8782.13
8 Kamareddy97330464.8889725741017.2589686496.32323.57
9 Karimnagar75226152.0771120356959.75711711100.0000.00
10 Khammam142358352.56133040612376.001329132899.8510.08
11 Komaram Bheem31222175.862738151419.0027226295.97103.66
12 Mahabubabad76816395.1971319829436.0371370298.46111.54
13 Mahabubnagar122157645.50110031185177.171100107697.82242.18
14 Mancherial66027477.4258616158580.0058658098.9861.02
15 Medak68118284.2263518259727.0063463099.2140.63
16 Medchal1852116.011725491998.0017216897.6742.33
17 Nagarkurnool684366510.0358316387030.1758258099.4920.34
18 Nalgonda106334434.1898627036782.0098597698.9990.91
19 Nirmal4773245.0645012152209.0045044298.2281.78
20 Nizamabad118229453.90110829808087.001106110699.8200.00
21 Peddapalli54025183.5049714121138.0049749699.8010.20
22 Rajanna48412142.9745813247352.0045844096.07183.93
23 Rangareddy108051151.46101430406609.531012100899.4140.39
24 Sangareddy92322252.7787625538781.4287486798.9770.80
25 Siddipet83019384.6977321169876.0077377299.8710.13
26 Suryapet95338283.0688725143206.00887887100.0000.00
27 Vikarabad77945334.5070119430542.0069767996.86182.57
28 Wanaparthy47133143.2042412005140.0042341698.1171.65
29 Warangal Rural78727273.5573319914785.4273372398.64101.36
30 Warangal Urban57721162.8854014539302.2554053899.6320.37
31 Yadadri53528224.3448513415150.00485485100.0000.00
  Total220718018914.1920379577912330.95203542009898.622561.26

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser