Select Scheme :        Select Financial Year :  
 

Districtwise Status on Claim Settlement(General)

S NoDistrict NameTotal Claims reported at CallCenterRejected at CallCenterClaims Pending at CallCenter% of Pending at CallCenterClaims settled by LICLIC Settled AmountTransferred to ZSDisbursed to Nominee% of DisbursementBalance to be Disbursed% of Balance
1 Adilabad40410174.3137710754872.0037436195.76133.45
2 Badradri742198311.4864018554884.6761960394.22162.50
3 Hyderabad220627.2716471621.00161168.75531.25
4 Jagtial70212263.7766419026066.8366363595.63284.22
5 Jangaon59218203.4855415078030.2555153997.29122.17
6 Jayashankar83320526.4076121391672.2175773796.85202.63
7 Jogulamba43425409.7836910711833.0036834493.22246.50
8 Kamareddy97029859.0385624507093.2583583597.5500.00
9 Karimnagar75226192.6270720188417.7569867795.76212.97
10 Khammam142555483.50132240327376.001317129197.66261.97
11 Komaram Bheem312123110.332697941419.0026825996.2893.35
12 Mahabubabad76915516.7670319499436.0370067996.59212.99
13 Mahabubnagar122158786.71108530735177.171078102194.10575.25
14 Mancherial66014619.4458516083580.0058356596.58183.08
15 Medak68118406.0362317944727.0061659395.18233.69
16 Medchal1852126.561715461998.0017016697.0842.34
17 Nagarkurnool685338613.1956615892030.1756450889.75569.89
18 Nalgonda106233585.6497126650925.0096596599.3800.00
19 Nirmal4773265.4944812077209.0044642695.09204.46
20 Nizamabad117928857.38106628602509.001047104798.2200.00
21 Peddapalli54025203.8849514046138.0049246894.55244.85
22 Rajanna48412142.9745813247352.0045444096.07143.06
23 Rangareddy108051323.1199729965268.5399093193.38595.92
24 Sangareddy92319515.6485325014002.4283877490.74647.50
25 Siddipet82919415.0676921004876.0076574096.23253.25
26 Suryapet95338414.4887424918206.0087384396.45303.43
27 Vikarabad77743679.1366718871318.0065263094.45223.30
28 Wanaparthy47033173.8942011870140.0041837990.24399.29
29 Warangal Rural78727395.1372119573369.4271071098.4700.00
30 Warangal Urban57717234.1153714404302.2553051595.90152.79
31 Yadadri53528265.1348113250150.0047946496.47153.12
  Total2206274212956.0720025568065999.95198361915695.666803.40

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser