Select Scheme :        Select Financial Year :  
 

Districtwise Status on Claim Settlement(General)

S NoDistrict NameTotal Claims reported at CallCenterRejected at CallCenterClaims Pending at CallCenter% of Pending at CallCenterClaims settled by LICLIC Settled AmountTransferred to ZSDisbursed to Nominee% of DisbursementBalance to be Disbursed% of Balance
1 Adilabad40510174.3037810754872.0037637298.4141.06
2 Badradri742207510.3964718665554.6763663097.3760.93
3 Hyderabad220627.2716471621.00161168.75531.25
4 Jagtial70213253.6366419026066.8366363595.63284.22
5 Jangaon59218203.4855415078030.2555153997.29122.17
6 Jayashankar83322496.0476221391672.2176074097.11202.62
7 Jogulamba43427389.3436910711833.0036835796.75112.98
8 Kamareddy97030788.3086224691017.2584784798.2600.00
9 Karimnagar75226182.4870820221959.7569969998.7300.00
10 Khammam142358433.15132240327376.001320129497.88261.97
11 Komaram Bheem31222217.242697941419.0026826297.4062.23
12 Mahabubabad76915516.7670319499436.0370168096.73212.99
13 Mahabubnagar122157796.79108530735177.171082106397.97191.75
14 Mancherial66015609.3058516083580.0058456696.75183.08
15 Medak68118365.4362718094727.0061860396.17152.39
16 Medchal1852126.561715461998.0017116797.6642.34
17 Nagarkurnool684348412.9256615892030.1756456098.9440.71
18 Nalgonda106233545.2597526759282.0096596598.9700.00
19 Nirmal4773255.2744912077209.0044844198.2271.56
20 Nizamabad118129796.86107328818087.001057105798.5100.00
21 Peddapalli54025203.8849514046138.0049348698.1871.41
22 Rajanna48412142.9745813247352.0045444096.07143.06
23 Rangareddy108051272.62100230000555.5399795995.71383.79
24 Sangareddy92322364.0086525208781.4284684697.8000.00
25 Siddipet82919415.0676921004876.0076674196.36253.25
26 Suryapet95338363.9387924918206.0087885997.72192.16
27 Vikarabad77944638.5767218976318.0066764595.98223.27
28 Wanaparthy47033163.6642111870140.0041938090.26399.26
29 Warangal Rural78727385.0072219607285.4271571599.0300.00
30 Warangal Urban57717223.9353814479302.2553153098.5110.19
31 Yadadri53528265.1348113250150.0048047899.3820.42
  Total2206476812095.6820087569312052.95199401956797.413731.86

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser