Select Scheme :        Select Financial Year :  
 

Districtwise Status on Claim Settlement(General)

S NoDistrict NameTotal Claims reported at CallCenterRejected at CallCenterClaims Pending at CallCenter% of Pending at CallCenterClaims settled by LICLIC Settled AmountTransferred to ZSDisbursed to Nominee% of DisbursementBalance to be Disbursed% of Balance
1 Adilabad40510133.2938210844872.0037837397.6451.31
2 Badradri74220375.1268519805554.6764764193.5860.88
3 Hyderabad220522.7317501621.00161164.71529.41
4 Jagtial70213223.1966719056066.8366665498.05121.80
5 Jangaon59218172.9655715213030.2555354898.3850.90
6 Jayashankar83322485.9276321466672.2176074096.99202.62
7 Jogulamba43528317.6237610921833.0036936396.5461.60
8 Kamareddy97329474.9889725741017.2586486496.3200.00
9 Karimnagar75226152.0771120356959.7570870899.5800.00
10 Khammam142358352.56133040612376.001321132099.2510.08
11 Komaram Bheem31222175.862738151419.0026826295.9762.20
12 Mahabubabad76815405.3171319829436.0370570298.4630.42
13 Mahabubnagar122157645.50110031185177.171090106797.00232.09
14 Mancherial66027477.4258616158580.0058557998.8161.02
15 Medak68118284.2263518259727.0063163099.2110.16
16 Medchal1852116.011725491998.0017116897.6731.74
17 Nagarkurnool684356610.1758316387030.1757056897.4320.34
18 Nalgonda106334434.1898627036782.0097697698.9900.00
19 Nirmal4773245.0645012152209.0044944198.0081.78
20 Nizamabad118229453.90110829808087.001073107396.8400.00
21 Peddapalli54025183.5049714121138.0049649699.8000.00
22 Rajanna48412142.9745813247352.0045844096.07183.93
23 Rangareddy108051151.46101430406609.53100098997.53111.08
24 Sangareddy92322252.7787625538781.4286786798.9700.00
25 Siddipet83019384.6977321169876.0076976899.3510.13
26 Suryapet95338283.0688725143206.0088188199.3200.00
27 Vikarabad77945334.5070119430542.0068367996.8640.57
28 Wanaparthy47133143.2042412005140.0042139994.10225.19
29 Warangal Rural78727273.5573319914785.4272372398.6400.00
30 Warangal Urban57721162.8854014539302.2553953899.6310.19
31 Yadadri53528224.3448513415150.0048148199.1800.00
  Total220717879054.2520379577912330.95201181994997.891690.83

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser