Select Scheme :        Select Financial Year :  
 

Districtwise Status on Claim Settlement(General)

S NoDistrict NameTotal Claims reported at CallCenterRejected at CallCenterClaims Pending at CallCenter% of Pending at CallCenterClaims settled by LICLIC Settled AmountTransferred to ZSDisbursed to Nominee% of DisbursementBalance to be Disbursed% of Balance
1 Adilabad4039246.0937010691009.0036936097.3092.43
2 Badradri7421812316.9960118353068.0059757395.34243.99
3 Hyderabad220731.8215440095.001500.0015100.00
4 Jagtial7027578.2063818609541.0063763599.5320.31
5 Jangaon59218335.7554115003660.0053953899.4510.18
6 Jayashankar83220627.6475021293748.2174773297.60152.00
7 Jogulamba434254611.2536310637377.0036233090.91328.82
8 Kamareddy9702614114.9480324070368.0080080099.6300.00
9 Karimnagar75225506.8867719576322.0067567499.5610.15
10 Khammam142554846.13128740051062.001287122294.95655.05
11 Komaram Bheem311103611.962657878808.0026525997.7462.26
12 Mahabubabad76815689.0368519359840.5368067298.1081.17
13 Mahabubnagar12215413511.57103229733971.00103097093.99605.81
14 Mancherial657147111.0457215956027.0057156598.7861.05
15 Medak681177611.4558817333664.0058758799.8300.00
16 Medchal1852147.651695453710.0016716094.6774.14
17 Nagarkurnool6843210816.5654415468122.0054249190.26519.38
18 Nalgonda106229898.6294426282816.0094292998.41131.38
19 Nirmal4774388.0343511907943.0043542597.70102.30
20 Nizamabad11752816214.1298527847035.0098398399.8000.00
21 Peddapalli54025417.9647413603496.0047446898.7361.27
22 Rajanna48311306.3644213016813.0044143999.3220.45
23 Rangareddy107943807.7295629457903.5395290995.08434.50
24 Sangareddy9221915316.9475023004806.0074574599.3300.00
25 Siddipet82819739.0273620458982.0073273299.4600.00
26 Suryapet95338535.7986224681687.0086283696.98263.02
27 Vikarabad7773510914.6963318328855.0063060194.94294.58
28 Wanaparthy47027378.3540611614543.0040437692.61286.90
29 Warangal Rural787188511.0568419412404.0068368399.8500.00
30 Warangal Urban57895810.1951114210656.0050950899.4110.20
31 Yadadri53526448.6446513064283.0046346098.9230.65
  Total22047677218710.2319183556802615.27191251866297.284632.41

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser