Select Scheme :        Select Financial Year :  
 

Districtwise Status on Claim Settlement(General)

S NoDistrict NameTotal Claims reported at CallCenterRejected at CallCenterClaims Pending at CallCenter% of Pending at CallCenterClaims settled by LICLIC Settled AmountTransferred to ZSDisbursed to Nominee% of DisbursementBalance to be Disbursed% of Balance
1 Adilabad40510133.2938210844872.0038137598.1761.57
2 Badradri74220375.1268519805554.6768168099.2710.15
3 Hyderabad220522.7317501621.001717100.0000.00
4 Jagtial70213223.1966719056066.8366766499.5530.45
5 Jangaon59218172.9655715213030.2555654898.3881.44
6 Jayashankar83322485.9276321466672.2176175498.8270.92
7 Jogulamba43539205.0537610921833.0037637599.7310.27
8 Kamareddy97330464.8889725741017.2589689699.8900.00
9 Karimnagar75226152.0771120356959.75711711100.0000.00
10 Khammam142368251.85133040612376.001329132999.9200.00
11 Komaram Bheem31222175.862738151419.0027226697.4462.20
12 Mahabubabad76816395.1971319829436.0371371199.7220.28
13 Mahabubnagar122161605.17110031185177.171100108698.73141.27
14 Mancherial66025497.7258616158580.0058658098.9861.02
15 Medak68118284.2263518259727.0063463399.6910.16
16 Medchal1852116.011725491998.0017216897.6742.33
17 Nagarkurnool68437649.8958316387030.1758258199.6610.17
18 Nalgonda106334434.1898627036782.0098598599.9000.00
19 Nirmal4775224.6645012152209.0045044298.2281.78
20 Nizamabad118229453.90110829808087.001106110699.8200.00
21 Peddapalli54025183.5049714121138.00497497100.0000.00
22 Rajanna48412142.9745813247352.0045844998.0391.97
23 Rangareddy108051151.46101430406609.531012101299.8000.00
24 Sangareddy92322252.7787625538781.4287487499.7700.00
25 Siddipet83019384.6977321169876.00773773100.0000.00
26 Suryapet95338283.0688725143206.00887887100.0000.00
27 Vikarabad78045344.6370119430542.0069769799.4300.00
28 Wanaparthy47234143.2042412005140.0042342399.7600.00
29 Warangal Rural78727273.5573319914785.42733733100.0000.00
30 Warangal Urban57821173.0554014539302.2554053999.8110.19
31 Yadadri53528224.3448513415150.00485485100.0000.00
  Total220748178784.1320379577912330.95203542027699.49780.38

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser