Select Scheme :        Select Financial Year :  
 

Districtwise Status on Claim Settlement(General)

S NoDistrict NameTotal Claims reported at CallCenterRejected at CallCenterClaims Pending at CallCenter% of Pending at CallCenterClaims settled by LICLIC Settled AmountTransferred to ZSDisbursed to Nominee% of DisbursementBalance to be Disbursed% of Balance
1 Adilabad4049256.3337010691009.0036936197.5782.16
2 Badradri7421812316.9960118353068.0059957395.34264.33
3 Hyderabad220731.8215440095.001500.0015100.00
4 Jagtial7027578.2063818609541.0063863599.5330.47
5 Jangaon59218335.7554115003660.0054053899.4520.37
6 Jayashankar83320637.7575021293748.2174873297.60162.13
7 Jogulamba434254611.2536310637377.0036233090.91328.82
8 Kamareddy9702813914.7680324070368.0080180199.7500.00
9 Karimnagar75226496.7567719576322.0067667599.7010.15
10 Khammam142555836.06128740051062.001287122294.95655.05
11 Komaram Bheem312113611.962657878808.0026525997.7462.26
12 Mahabubabad76815689.0368519359840.5368567298.10131.90
13 Mahabubnagar12215813111.26103229733971.00103197093.99615.91
14 Mancherial660147411.4657215956027.0057256598.7871.22
15 Medak681187511.3158817333664.0058758799.8300.00
16 Medchal1852147.651695453710.0016916094.6795.33
17 Nagarkurnool6853210916.6954415468122.0054349190.26529.56
18 Nalgonda106232868.3594426282816.0094392998.41141.48
19 Nirmal4773398.2343511907943.0043542697.9392.07
20 Nizamabad11752816214.1298527847035.0098498499.9000.00
21 Peddapalli54025417.9647413603496.0047446898.7361.27
22 Rajanna48411316.5544213016813.0044244099.5520.45
23 Rangareddy107949737.0995729487903.5395490994.98454.70
24 Sangareddy9221915316.9475023004806.0074974999.8700.00
25 Siddipet82819739.0273620458982.0073373299.4610.14
26 Suryapet95338535.7986224681687.0086283696.98263.02
27 Vikarabad7773710714.4663318328855.0063060194.94294.58
28 Wanaparthy47028368.1440611614543.0040537692.61297.14
29 Warangal Rural787257810.2468419412404.00684684100.0000.00
30 Warangal Urban57714529.2451114210656.0051151099.8010.20
31 Yadadri53527438.4646513064283.0046546399.5720.43
  Total22054711215910.1219184556832615.27191581867897.364802.50

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser