Community Managed Micro Insurance

Telangana
   
Select Scheme :        Select Financial Year :  
 

Districtwise Status on Claim Settlement(General)

S NoDistrict NameTotal Claims reported at CallCenterRejected at CallCenterClaims Pending at CallCenter% of Pending at CallCenterClaims settled by LICLIC Settled AmountTransferred to ZSDisbursed to Nominee% of DisbursementBalance to be Disbursed% of Balance
1 Adilabad4029256.3636810691009.0036735897.2892.45
2 Badradri7421613218.1859418353068.0059156795.45244.04
3 Hyderabad220731.8215440095.001500.0015100.00
4 Jagtial7027588.3563718609541.0063663499.5320.31
5 Jangaon59218335.7554115003660.0053953899.4510.18
6 Jayashankar83220627.6475021293748.2174773297.60152.00
7 Jogulamba433254511.0336310637377.0036233090.91328.82
8 Kamareddy9692415216.0879324070368.0079079099.6200.00
9 Karimnagar75122527.1367719576322.0067567499.5610.15
10 Khammam142554856.20128640051062.001286121394.32735.68
11 Komaram Bheem311113511.672657878808.0026525997.7462.26
12 Mahabubabad76815729.5668119359840.5367666898.0981.17
13 Mahabubnagar12215213811.80103129733971.00102996993.99605.82
14 Mancherial649146410.0857115956027.0057056498.7761.05
15 Medak680177611.4658717333664.0058658699.8300.00
16 Medchal1852147.651695453710.0016716094.6774.14
17 Nagarkurnool6843210816.5654415468122.0054249190.26519.38
18 Nalgonda106229908.7194326282816.0094189895.23434.56
19 Nirmal4754367.6443511907943.0043542597.70102.30
20 Nizamabad11742816814.6697827847035.0097797799.9000.00
21 Peddapalli54024428.1447413603496.0047446898.7361.27
22 Rajanna48311306.3644213016813.0044143999.3220.45
23 Rangareddy107943817.8295529457903.5395190895.08434.50
24 Sangareddy9212015417.0974723004806.0074274299.3300.00
25 Siddipet82819749.1573520458982.0073173199.4600.00
26 Suryapet95338535.7986224681687.0086283696.98263.02
27 Vikarabad7773511515.5062718328855.0062459594.90294.63
28 Wanaparthy46926378.3540611614543.0040437692.61286.90
29 Warangal Rural787178611.1768419412404.0068368099.4230.44
30 Warangal Urban57895810.1951114210656.0050950899.4110.20
31 Yadadri53426458.8646313064283.0046145898.9230.65
  Total22028667222710.4319134556802615.27190781857497.075042.63

This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser