Select Insurance Agency :   Select Fin. Year :  

District Wise Policies Insured under Livestock Insurance

District NameNo. Of PoliciesPremiumService ChargeCow%Buffalo%Sheep%Goat%Pig%Ox%He-Buffalo%
Adilabad 955441483.1521190.00575.97697.23778.0641143.040033835.3930.31
Badradri 250184521.004430.00006827.218272.800000000
Jagtial 7711294769.6819275.0027435.5449163.6800000060.7800
Jangaon 468972068.2511655.006012.8239784.830091.920020.4300
Jayashankar 763446841.0013355.00192.4914619.1347562.259712.7100263.4100
Jogulamba 7040491.781350.0034.292332.864057.14000045.7100
Kamareddy 9671157620.7524165.00586909940000000000
Karimnagar 10011121703.0021410.0045245.1516816.7830630.57747.390010.100
Khammam 9551078105.5619665.0040.4252855.2941743.6640.420020.2100
Komaram Bheem 332131501.767395.00164.8220.6103.0110531.630019959.9400
Mahabubabad 224142823.753780.00004218.7518281.2500000000
Mahabubnagar 10331484147.6423470.0030329.3344342.88151.4522721.9700454.3600
Mancherial 1018446225.7523185.0010710.5115615.32515.0131631.04151.4736836.1550.49
Medak 461520386.1910785.008919.3127158.79255.426614.3200102.1700
Medchal 1022500.00250.0000101000000000000
Nagarkurnool 603488896.1714020.0027946.2717328.69132.1611819.5700203.3200
Nalgonda 616818129.8112770.0060.9734756.337612.3418730.36000000
Nirmal 998798023.8422045.0022622.6531231.26858.5227827.8660.6848.4270.7
Nizamabad 527706087.7513005.0050.9552299.050000000000
Peddapalli 420509519.1410190.0011126.4326162.14266.1930.7100194.5200
Rajanna 11881211172.6029255.0020917.5988074.07302.53181.5200504.2110.08
Rangareddy 14722179804.6132270.0015710.6786258.56432.9241027.85000000
Sangareddy 815907101.9518350.009311.4147257.9130.3722727.8500202.4500
Siddipet 15642275371.2038060.0050232.195060.74935.95110.70080.5100
Suryapet 348649751.718300.00308.6227879.8941.153610.34000000
Vikarabad 446637477.009890.005913.2323151.790013530.2710.22204.4800
Wanaparthy 293390512.006705.005418.4316255.294916.72248.190041.3700
Warangal Rural 104243055.002600.0087.699692.310000000000
Warangal Urban 168290755.503970.002112.512272.622011.942.380010.600
Yadadri 5521023414.7213340.0014025.3636666.340.72427.61000000
Total1939222614262.26440130.00334217.23975750.31222611.48280214.45220.1112276.33160.08
This site is best viewed with a monitor resolution of 1024 X 768 or higher using the FireFox Browser